O'Donnell v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance
[…] Indeed, we are of the opinion that in cases such as the one at bar presenting a facially unconstitutional no-fault statutory scheme, the presentation of compelling legal arguments is alone sufficient to support a judicial declaration of unconstitutionality.

[3] This set-off is made against an insured's ž 3108 no-fault personal protection benefits.

[4] Compare MCL 500.3109a; MSA 24.13109(1) which provides in pertinent part:

"An insurer providing personal protection insurance benefits shall offer, at appropriately reduced premium rates, deductibles and exclusions reasonably related to other health and accident coverage on the insured. * * *"