Powell v. State
[…] The verdict will be upheld so long as there is sufficient evidence of probative value from which the jury could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Showecker v. State, (1982) Ind., 432 N.E.2d 1340, 1342; Willard v. State, (1980) Ind., 400 N.E.2d 151, 160.

Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1 (Burns Repl. 1979) reads in pertinent part:

"A person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person:
(1) By using or threatening the use of force on any person; or
(2) By putting any person in fear; commits robbery,... ."

Ind. Code § 35-42-4-1 reads as follows:

"(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally has sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite sex when:
(1) The other person is compelled by force or imminent threat of force;
... commits rape, a class B felony."

The testimony of the victim was more than sufficient to support the convictions. She testified in detail that the appellant forced his way into her apartment, slapped her and her daughter, and threatened to hurt her if she did not submit to his demands.