Powell v. State
[…] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence this Court will not weigh the evidence or determine the credibility of witnesses. Rather, we will consider only that evidence which is most favorable to the State, together with all logical and reasonable inferences to be drawn therefrom. The verdict will be upheld so long as there is sufficient evidence of probative value from which the jury could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Showecker v. State, (1982) Ind., 432 N.E.2d 1340, 1342; Willard v. State, (1980) Ind., 400 N.E.2d 151, 160.

Ind. Code § 35-42-5-1 (Burns Repl. 1979) reads in pertinent part:

"A person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person:
(1) By using or threatening the use of force on any person; or
(2) By putting any person in fear; commits robbery,... ."

Ind. Code § 35-42-4-1 reads as follows:

"(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally has sexual intercourse with a member of the opposite sex when:
(1) The other person is compelled by force or imminent threat of force;
... commits rape, a class B felony."