Williams v. Chrysler Corporation
[…] See 282 A.2d 629 (1971). The employee now appeals.

We affirm for the reasons stated by the Superior Court.

In Ernest DiSabatino & Sons, Inc. v. Apostolico, Del.Supr., 269 A.2d 552 (1970),[*] we pointed out that § 2324 (compensation for total disability) and § 2325 (compensation for partial disability) are addressed to impairment of earning capacity, but that § 2326 deals with permanent injury "regardless of the earning power of the injured employee after the injury"; and it was there summarized: