Tiffany Thomas PHILLIPS, on behalf of C.T., Plaintiff/Appellee,
[…] [2] This is Williams' expert witness.
[3] According to 22 O.S. Supp.2009 § 60.2(C)(2), the only time costs and fees may be assessed against a plaintiff is when the "court makes specific findings that a petition for a protective order has been filed frivolously and no victim exists." This exception does not apply here.
[4] See supra note 3.