Rad Services, Inc. v. American Refining Group, Inc.
[…] Weber, 276 Pa.Super. 209, 419 A.2d 169 (1980). Thus, if reasonable support for the verdict is present, judgment n.o.v. should not be granted. In discerning whether the verdict is reasonably supported, the evidence must be considered in a light most favorable to the verdict winner. All conflicts must be resolved in favor of the verdict winner; and he must be given the benefit of every reasonable inference arising from the evidence. Feld v. Merriam, 314 Pa.Super. 414, 461 A.2d 225 (1983).

The commercial transaction between the litigants is governed by 13 Pa.C.S. § 2607(c)(1) which states:

(c) Notice of Breach. — Where a tender has been accepted:
(1) the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy;

Appellant's position is that appellees should have discovered their gas shortage due to defects in appellant's terminal meter earlier, and appellees' failure to do so rendered their notice of the breach unreasonable, as a matter of law. We disagree.