Office of the People's Counsel v. Public Service Commission
[…] So ordered.

NOTES

[1] D.C.Code § 34-804(a) provides that OPC "shall be a party, as of right, in any investigation, valuation, revaluation, or proceeding of any nature by the Public Service Commission of or concerning any public utility operating in the District of Columbia."

[2] A one-line diagram is "an abbreviated schematic representation of a power system in which three-phase transmission lines are shown as single lines between principal circuit components and from which circuit parameters are often omitted."