Adoption of C.D.M. v. Maxwell
[…] The Defendant is Ordered to CEASE HARASSING the Victims.

The Defendant is Ordered to CEASE STALKING the Victims.

. . .

This Order specifically applies to the minor . . . and is subject to any appropriate modification, in writing, which may be made by the assigned judge in any domestic action between the parties." (Emphasis in original.).

[3] Matter of Adoption of R.R.R., 1988 OK 109, ¶ 6, 763 P.2d 94; Matter of Adoption of C.M.G., 1982 OK 156, ¶ 9, 656 P.2d 262.

[4] Title 10 O.S. Supp.1998 § 7505-4.2.

[5] Title 10 O.S. Supp.1998 § 7505-4.2 (H) provides:

"Consent to adoption is not required from a parent who willfully fails to maintain a significant relationship with a minor through visitation or communication for a period of twelve (12) consecutive months out of the last fourteen (14) months immediately preceding the filing of a petition for adoption of the child."

The statute was renumbered from 10 O.S. Supp. 1993 § 60.6, and amended by Laws 1997, c. 366, § 27, eff. November 1, 1997.

See also, 10 O.S. Supp.1998 § 7505-4.1 (A), which provides in pertinent part: