Davison v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office of Colorado
[…] Colo. Sess. Laws 1991, ch. 219, § 8-41-301(2)(a) at 1294-95; see Oberle v. Indus. Claim Appeals Office, 919 P.2d 918, 919 (Colo.App.1996)(interpreting the provision applicable here); cf. § 8-41-301(2)(a), C.R.S.2002 (applicable to injuries occurring on or after July 1, 1999).

Claimant argues that only the first part of the definition in § 8-41-301(2)(a)—"disability arising from an accidental injury arising out of and in the course of employment when the accidental injury involves no physical injury" is logically susceptible of medical or psychological testimony because it involves the diagnosis and causation of a condition.