State v. P.
[…] See RCW 13.40.030(5)(c). There is nothing in the record to indicate a course of treatment would exceed 156 weeks.

[3] We remand the case for resentencing. Because we have upheld the manifest injustice findings and held only that the sentence imposed was clearly excessive in light of the record, the juvenile court will be free to exercise its discretion upon rehearing. Compare RCW 13.40.230(3) (if manifest injustice finding is reversed, case shall be remanded for disposition within the standard range or for community supervision) with RCW 13.40.230(4) (if court upholds manifest injustice finding but holds sentence to be clearly excessive, "it shall remand the case with instructions for further proceedings consistent with the provisions of this chapter."). Either party may produce additional relevant evidence at the rehearing, which may include testimony concerning P's behavior and diagnosis while in the custody of the department. See State v.