State v. Borland
[…] [5] State v. Przybylski, 48 Wash. App. 661, 664-65, 739 P.2d 1203 (1987); State v. Sardinia, 42 Wash. App. 533, 537, 713 P.2d 122, review denied, 105 Wash. 2d 1013 (1986).

[6] State v. Hunt, 48 Wash. App. 840, 843, 741 P.2d 566, review denied, 109 Wash. 2d 1014 (1987); State v. Frey, 43 Wash. App. 605, 611, 718 P.2d 846 (1986); State v. Walker, 38 Wash. App. 841, 846, 690 P.2d 1182 (1984), review denied, 103 Wash. 2d 1012 (1985).

[7] 103 Wash. 2d 165, 691 P.2d 197 (1984).

[8] 53 Wash. App. 120, 127, 765 P.2d 916 (1988), review denied, 112 Wash. 2d 1018 (1989).

[9] RCW 9A.44.120(2) states:

"The child either:

"(a) Testifies at the proceedings; or

"(b) Is unavailable as a witness: Provided, That when the child is unavailable as a witness, such statement may be admitted only if there is corroborative evidence of the act."

[10] State v. Ryan, 103 Wn.2d at 169-70.

[11] State v. Slider, 38 Wash. App. 689, 697, 688 P.2d 538 (1984), review denied, 103 Wash. 2d 1013 (1985).

[12] State v. Nelson, 103 Wash. 2d 760, 766-67, 697 P.2d 579 (1985); State v. Harper, 33 Wash. App. 507, 510, 655 P.2d 1199 (1982).