In the Matter of the Marriage of WASIR BLICKENSTAFF, Appellant, and DIANA RUTH BLICKENSTAFF, Respondent.
[…] [9] Former RCW 26.09.170(8) (Laws of 1990, 1st Ex. Sess., ch. 2, § 2) provides:
"(a) Except as provided in (b) and (c) of this subsection, all child support decrees may be adjusted once every twenty-four months based upon changes in the income of the parents without a showing of substantially changed circumstances. Either party may initiate the modification pursuant to procedures of RCW 26.09.175.