Francis Eugene VALLEUR, Petitioner,
[…] The above evidence is sufficient to satisfy the substantial evidence test of ORS 183.482(8)(d).
Affirmed.
NOTES
[1] Petitioner conceded at oral argument that other contentions he here makes concerning PSRB's authority were decided contrary to his position in Valleur v. McGee, supra.
[2] ORS 183.482(8)(d) provides in pertinent part that:
"The court may affirm, reverse or remand the order. The court shall reverse or remand the order only if it finds:
"* * *
"(d) The order is not supported by substantial evidence in the whole record."