Ebling v. Gove's Cove, Inc.
[…] *503 The judgment is affirmed.

Ebling's counsel seeks approximately $4,200 in attorney's fees for his services rendered on appeal. After a review of the briefs, the record, and counsel's affidavit in support of his application for attorney's fees, we award attorney's fees in the amount of $3,000 for services rendered to Ebling on this appeal. Ranta v. German, 1 Wash. App. 104, 459 P.2d 961 (1969).

ANDERSEN, C.J., and RINGOLD, J., concur.

Reconsideration denied June 1, 1983.

Review denied by Supreme Court August 12, 1983.

NOTES

[1] RCW 49.52.050(2) provides:

"Any employer or officer, vice principal or agent of any employer, whether said employer be in private business or an elected public official, who

"...

"(2) Wilfully and with intent to deprive the employee of any part of his wages, shall pay any employee a lower wage than the wage such employer is obligated to pay such employee by any statute, ordinance, or contract; ..."