Evans v. OKLAHOMA EMPLOYMENT SEC. COM'N
[…] The State Board of Health shall promulgate rules regulating body piercing and tattooing.. . ." 21 O.S. Supp.2006 § 842.3(A).

[11] R., p. 119.

[12] R., p. 145.

[13] R., p. 172.

[14] R., p. 182. "The State Department of Health shall not grant or issue a license to a body piercing or tattoo operator if the place of business of the body piercing or tattoo operator is within one thousand (1,000) feet of a church, school, or playground." 21 O.S. Supp.2006 § 842.3(C)(1).

[15] R., p. 182.

[16] Id.

[17] R., p. 59, "Employer Exhibit 2," Transcription of June 28, 2007, Interview of Evans by Dr. Hartsell.

[18] R., p. 183.

[19] Id.

[20] R., p. 44.

[21] Id. According to 21 O.S. Supp.2006 § 842.3(F), "The State Department of Health may notify the district attorney of any violation of Section 842.1 of this title or rules promulgated pursuant thereto and, in addition to any criminal penalty imposed, the Department may impose an administrative fine not to exceed Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) per violation per day, and may suspend, revoke or deny the license of the establishment, or may impose both such administrative fine and suspension, revocation or denial for any such violation." (Emphasis added.)

[22] R., p. 191.

[23] R., p. 120.

[24] R., p. 192. The OSDH conflict of interest policy was not made part of the record on appeal.

[25] Id.

[26] Id.