Mary Linda McCALL, an individual, Plaintiff/Appellant,
[…] Okla. Admin. Code 165:10-24-6 (emphasis added). After reviewing the applicable statute and rules, we find no error in the Trial Court's determination that McCall was obligated to bear her proportionate share of the 3% marketing fee payable under Chesapeake Operating's contract with the purchaser of the gas, CEMI.
III. Effective Date of Election
¶ 26 The Trial Court found that McCall's election to market share in the Staley well was not retroactive, and the effective date of her election was January 1, 2005. This finding is consistent with section 581.5(A), which provides that "[m]arket sharing shall become effective as to sales commencing on the first day of the month following the expiration of sixty (60) days from receipt of such election by the designated marketer." The record establishes that date is January 1, 2005, and we find no error in this regard.
*1127 IV. Claims Against CEC