In the Matter of the TITLE, BALLOT TITLE, and SUBMISSION CLAUSE FOR 2007-2008 # 62,
[…] In re Proposed Initiative for 1997-1998 # 64, 960 P.2d at 1197; see also In re Proposed Initiative "Petitions", 907 P.2d at 590; In re Petition on Campaign & Political Fin., 877 P.2d 311, 313 (Colo.1994). Our inquiry is limited to determining whether the constitutional prohibition against multiple subjects and unclear titles has been violated. See In re Proposed Initiative *59 for 1997-98 # 30, 959 P.2d 822, 824 (Colo.1998); see also § 1-40-106.5(2) (providing that article V, section 1(5.5) is to be "liberally construed, so as to avert the practices against which [it is] aimed and, at the same time, to preserve and protect the right of initiative and referendum"); In re Proposed Initiative for 1999-2000 # 29, 972 P.2d at 265 (reviewing previous version of Initiative # 104 and holding that this court need not review the entirety of a party's contentions regarding the alleged unconstitutionality of a proposed initiative after determining that the