PINE BAR RANCH, LLC; and OWEN C. TORREY, MARGERY TORREY, and ELLEN TORREY, Appellants
[…] However, upon review of the record and the briefs submitted by both parties, it is clear this right-of-way refers to a one-mile portion of the road leading to the Boulder Flats Subdivision and does not extend to the remainder of the road leading to the Luthers' property.
[7] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 24-1-133(b) (LexisNexis 2005) provides: "For purposes of this section `public road' means any passageway . . . to which a governing body has acquired unrestricted legal right for the public to use the passageway." Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 24-1-101 (LexisNexis 2005), Public highways defined and established; creation by adverse possession, is more specific and provides in pertinent part: