STATE of Utah, Plaintiff and Appellee,
[…] Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-404.1(3)(h) (1995). In 1998, section 76-5-404.1(3)(h) was amended to remove the family member exclusion and include "natural parent, stepparent, adoptive parent, legal guardian, grandparent, aunt, uncle, or adult cohabitant of a parent" in the list of those persons occupying a position of special trust. Id. § 76-5-404.1(3)(h) (1999).