H.U.F. and G.F., Petitioners and Appellees,
[…] [20] Oman v. Davis Sch. Dist., 2008 UT 70, ¶ 35, 194 P.3d 956 (quoting State v. Gallegos, 2007 UT 81, ¶ 12, 171 P.3d 426).
[21] Id.
[22] Robinson v. Mount Logan Clinic, LLC, 2008 UT 21, ¶ 9, 182 P.3d 333 (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).
[23] Section 8-106 is entitled, "Consent to adoption; who shall consent; waiver; consent to the release of information; notification to potential fathers."
[24] Glew v. Ohio Sav. Bank, 2007 UT 56, ¶ 18, 181 P.3d 791.
[25] Mori v. Mori, 931 P.2d 854, 856 (Utah 1997) (quoting U.S. Const. art. IV, § 1).
[26] Utah Code Ann. § 78B-15-310 (2008).
[27] The district court also found two more problems with the order.