IN THE MATTER OF A.F.K.
[…] The children also stated they see Levi drink Whiskey on a daily basis and state he falls down and throws up when he drinks. Levi and Denise are allowing their children around Kelly Burns who had her own child removed by CW due to domestic violence between she and Tanner Schepp. Denise states she has allowed Tanner and Kelly to watch the children unsupervised with their children. Denise and Levi both stated they are living "here and there" and currently do not have a home.

3 A pediatric cardiologist recommended M.A.K.'s heart condition be surgically repaired.

4 Section 1-4-904 provides, in part:

A. A court shall not terminate the rights of a parent to a child unless:
1. The child has been adjudicated to be deprived either prior to or concurrently with a proceeding to terminate parental rights; and
2. Termination of parental rights is in the best interest of the child.
B. The court may terminate the rights of a parent to a child based upon the following legal grounds:

. . .

5. A finding that:
a. the parent has failed to correct the condition which led to the deprived adjudication of the child, and
b. the parent has been given at least three (3) months to correct the condition,

. . .

5 We commend the trial court for submitting separate verdict forms that permitted the jury to specify the precise conditions it found each parent did not correct with respect to each child.