Opinion No.
[…] My review is limited to a determination, pursuant to the guidelines that have been set forth by the Arkansas Supreme Court of whether the proposed popular name and ballot title accurately and impartially summarize the provisions of a proposed amendment or act.

In accomplishing this task, however, I must be provided with the complete text of your proposed amendment before I can perform my statutory duty in certifying a popular name and ballot title. This is reflected in A.C.A. § 7-9-107 (a), wherein it states that "the sponsors shall submit the original draft to the Attorney General, with a proposed . . . ballot title and popular name." (Emphasis added.)

You have failed to submit the text of the proposed constitutional amendment you seek to have adopted. It is thus impossible for me to determine whether your proposed ballot title is an accurate and impartial summarization of your measure.