It not only contemplates the removing of the conditions but also directs the use of the property, after the conditions have been removed, into private hands for private purposes. The statute provides that the charter of the Neighborhood Redevelopment Corporation shall not extend longer than sixty years, but the act does not contemplate that for the full period of sixty years there shall be a constant and continuous effort to eradicate the evils of slum conditions in the area and to keep it clear from such conditions. Section 26 of the act provides, that "Anything in this act to the contrary notwithstanding, the supervision and regulation of the Neighborhood Redevelopment Corporation by the Redevelopment Commission, shall without more cease and determine whenever the Redevelopment Commission shall find that the redevelopment of the development area of the Neighborhood Redevelopment Corporation has been achieved." It is possible that such purpose may be achieved within three or five years and if it is achieved at any time *Page 137 less than the sixty-year period, then the right to regulate and prevent the recurrence of slum conditions has been terminated, and any incidental benefit which the public may