Opinion No. 76-77 (1977)
[…] "(3) If the wholly owned subsidiary corporation referred to in Questions 1 and 2 above may engage in farming in Missouri, is it required to file reports with the Director of the Missouri Department of Agriculture, pursuant to 350.020."

The sections you refer to in your request are part of Chapter 350, RSMo Supp. 1975, enacted in 1975 by the Missouri General Assembly and entitled "An act relating to agricultural lands; regulating the ownership of such land by certain corporations; with penalty provisions." Laws 1975, p. ____, S.C.S.H.C.S.H.B. No. 655, Sections 1-5. Section 350.010(2) and (5) define, for the purposes of the act, an "authorized farm corporation" and "family farm corporation", as follows:

"(2) `Authorized farm corporation' means a corporation meeting the following standards:

(a) All of its shareholders, other than any estate, or revocable and irrevocable trusts are natural persons;

(b) It must receive two-thirds or more of its total net income from farming as defined in this section;"

* * *