Dear Mr. Hassler:
[…] Louis the collector shall pay such fees into the county or city treasury as provided by law.
Section 153.030, RSMo, with respect to bridge and utility companies provides, in pertinent part:
2. And taxes levied thereon shall be levied and collected in the manner as is now or may hereafter be provided by law for the taxation of railroad property in this state, . . .
Section 155.060, RSMo, with respect to aircraft taxes provides, in pertinent part:
Felker v.