Dear Mr. Pelzer:
[…] Section 360.020, RSMo 1978, states in part:
There is hereby created a body politic and corporate to be known as the "Health and Educational Facilities Authority of the State of Missouri". The authority is hereby constituted a public instrumentality and body corporate, . . .
In Menorah Medical Center v.