Under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 39-810 (Reissue 1984), if the County Board wishes to reject all bids, must it reject all bids from all bidders for the total contract?
[…] Your last point deals with whether the acceptance or rejection of bids must be done by the entire County Board. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 23-103 (Reissue 1983) provides:
The powers of the county as a body corporate or politic, shall be exercised by a county board, to wit: In counties under township organization by the board of supervisors, which shall be composed of the town and such other supervisors as are or may be elected pursuant to law; . . . Neb.Rev.Stat. § 39-1402 (Reissue 1984) provides:
General supervision and control of the public roads of each county is vested in the county board. . . . Neb.Rev.Stat. § 23-265 (Reissue 1983) provides:
The county board shall meet at such times and in such manner as provided by law.