Under Neb.Rev.Stat. § 39-810 (Reissue 1984), if the County Board wishes to reject all bids, must it reject all bids from all bidders for the total contract?
[…] General supervision and control of the public roads of each county is vested in the county board. . . . Neb.Rev.Stat. § 23-265 (Reissue 1983) provides:
The county board shall meet at such times and in such manner as provided by law. Each supervisor shall have special charge of the expenditure of money appropriated out of the county treasury by the board for roads, bridges, and culverts within his district, . . . Neb.Rev.Stat. §23-270 (Reissue 1983) states:
In the absence of any special provision governing the board of supervisors, such board shall be governed by and perform all the duties and have all the powers applicable to county boards as provided by the general laws of this state. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 23-272 (Reissue 1983) provides:
The regular meetings of the county board shall be held on the second Tuesday of January and the first Tuesday after the second Monday in July. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 23-277 (Reissue 1983) provides: