The trial court correctly so held.
Much is said by the Attorney General about the valuable right of appellants to be sued in their home county, and it is true that this is a valuable right vouchsafed to every citizen, subject to certain exceptions, some of which we have adverted to herein. But this right becomes negligible when it conflicts with those guaranteed to the citizen in sections 9 and 19 of the Bill of Rights, as contained in article 1 of the Constitution of this state, which provides that "the people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches," and "no citizen of this state shall be deprived of life, liberty, property, privileges or immunities, * * * except by the due course of the law of the land."