Cathedral M. Henderson v. Department of Veterans Affairs
[…] ID at 7; see 5 U.S.C. § 7513(b)(1) (stating that an employee is entitled to at least 30 days’ advance written notice of a proposed action “unless there is reasonable cause to believe the employee has committed a crime for which a sentence of imprisonment may be imposed”). The administrative judge also found that the appellant’s contention that the agency did not provide him with the notice of appeal rights required by 5 U.S.C. § 7513(d) was belied by the record. Id.