United States v. John Henricks, III
[…] United States v. Berry, 583 F.3d 1032, 1034 (7th Cir. 2009). This includes a court’s finding that a defendant willfully failed to pay restitution. United States v. Johnson, 595 F.3d 292, 295 (6th Cir. 2010). We reverse “only if after reviewing the entire record, we are left with the firm and definite conviction that a mistake has been made.” United States v. Marty, 450 F.3d 687, 689 (7th Cir. 2006) (internal quotation marks omitted). A district court may resentence a defendant who “knowingly fails to pay a delinquent fine or restitution.” 18 U.S.C. § 3614(a). “[T]he court may resentence the defendant to any sentence which might originally have been imposed.” Id.