MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] probative evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom that support the
conviction, Gorman v. State, 968 N.E.2d 845, 847 (Ind. Ct. App. 2012), trans.
denied, and we “consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court’s
ruling,” Wright v. State, 828 N.E.2d 36, 352 (Ind. 2005). We affirm if the
probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence “could
have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a
reasonable doubt.” Jackson, 925 N.E.2d at 375.
[14] The State charged D.T. with robbery as a Level 5 felony pursuant to Indiana
Code Section 35-42-5-1(2). That statute provides that a person commits
robbery if he “knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or
from the presence of another person by putting any person in fear.” Id. The
State charged D.T. with committing robbery by intentionally taking “various
prescription narcotics from the person or presence of Morgan Edwards by
putting Morgan Edwards in fear.” Appellant’s App. at 69. Thus, to prove the