Damian, Gilbert Santos
[…] was made to the Court of Criminal Appeals and that such records are required by The Court of Criminal Appeals to act on Relator's writ of habeas corpus.Relator has gone well beyond any requirement or obligationsim~ose8upon him by The Texas Code of Criminal Procedure.In contrast to Relator's effort'.'lRespondent has wholly failed to comply with the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure,Article 11.07 Section 3(c),is acting in bad faith,and has also 2 fai£: aJifEJrd Relator the prfessional and cOTIIT[)n courtesy of any written responses to his correspondence 7 and requests. 3 •05 Article 11 •07 Section 3(c) clearly states that " [9;;];f the convicting court decides that there: are no such issues,the clerk shall immediately transmit [emphasis added] to the Court of Crimininal Appeals a copy of the the application any answers filed and a certificate reciting the date upon~which that finding was made.Failure of the court to act within the allowed 20 days shall constitute such a finding."Texas Code of Criminal Procedure Article 11.07 Sec. 3(c). Respondent is in violation of this procedure,nministerial duties,and thus the laws of this state.