Finally, in Issue Three, he argues that the Bill of Costs should The State of Texas, Appellee. be reformed to delete the requirement that court costs must be paid as a condition of parole. No. 08–13–00243–CR | May 14, 2015 Appeal from 396th District Court of Tarrant County, Texas (TC # 1333327R) DUPLICATIVE FINES Before McClure, C.J., Rodriguez, and Hughes, JJ. Fines which are part of concurrent sentences should also “run” concurrently. State v. Crook, 248 S.W.3d 172, 174 (Tex.Crim.App.2008). The holding in Crook is based on OPINION Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 3.03(a)(West Supp.2014), which in relevant part provides that “sentences shall run concurrently” ANN CRAWFORD McCLURE, Chief Justice when “the accused is found guilty of more than one offense arising out of the same criminal episode prosecuted in a *1 This appeal arises out of Appellant's conviction on three single criminal action.” Id. The sentences for certain crimes, counts of indecency with a child.