Loynachan, Samson M.
[…] denial of access to the appellate record was not an appeall able

order,       and they therefore lacked jurisdiction.



             (1)     If a trial courts order denies a person of his                       state

              and/or federal constitutional rights^                      do those consti

             tutional provisions fail to                    invoke jurisdiction in Texas

              Appellate          Courts?




                                                ARGUMENT


       Article V, § 6 of the Texas Constitution states:                           [The]   Court

of Appeals          shall have          appellate       jurisdiction co-extensive with

the limits of their respective                      districts,       which shall extend to

all cases          of which       the    District Courts       or    County Courts   have    orig

inal or appellate jurisdiction,                         under such, restrictions and regr-

ulations as may be pre scribed, by 1aw ....[]                          Said courts shall

have such other jurisdiction, original and appellate,                               as may be

prescribed          by   law..

       Appellant asserts                that:     The    Texas and U.S.    Constitution pro

vide other jurisdiction as prescribed by law,                            under Article V,

§ 6.

       In his       (Grounds for Continuing                Appeal)    response to    the 2nd