in Re iWORKS Personnel, Inc., Luis Trevino, and Haydee Gutierrez
[…] use	
   of	
   any	
   machinery,	
   tool,	
  
            material,	
  or	
  equipment	
  that	
  is	
  not	
  in	
  compliance	
  with	
  any	
  applicable	
  requirement	
  of	
  29	
  C.F.R.	
  
            1926	
  is	
  prohibited.	
  	
   Such	
  machinery,	
  tool,	
  material,	
  or	
  equipment	
  shall	
  either	
  be	
  identified	
  as	
  
            unsafe	
   by	
   tagging	
   or	
   locking	
   the	
   controls	
   to	
   render	
   them	
   inoperable	
   or	
   shall	
   be	
   physically	
  
            removed	
  from	
  its	
  place	
  of	
  operation.”	
  29	
  C.F.R.	
  1926.20(b)(3).	
  	
  
            	
  
         b. OSHA	
   Regulation	
   1926.20(b)(4),	
   which	
  provides	
  that	
  the	
  “employer	
  shall	
  permit	
  only	
  those	
  
            employees	
   qualified	
   by	
   training	
   or	
   experience	
   to	
   operate	
   equipment	
   and	
   machinery”.	
   29	
  
            C.F.R.	
  1926.20(c)	
  (emphasis	
  added).	
  
            	
  
         c. OSHA	
   Regulation	
   1926.21(b)(2),	
   which	
   provides	
   that	
   the	
   employer	
   “shall	
   instruct	
   each	
  
            employee	
   in	
   the	
   recognition	
   and