Gutierrez, Jorge
[…] Therefore, all requested relief should be denied to applicant. PRAYER WHEREFORE, PREMISES CONSIDERED, the State prays this Court deny applicant all requested relief in his objections to the court's flrndings and conclusions and in his writ applications. Respectfully submitted, ROSEMARY LEHMBERG District Attorney Travis County, Texas Lisa Stewart Assistant District Attorney State Bar No. 06022700 P.O. Box 1748 Austin, Texas 78767 (s12) 8s4-9400 Fax No. 854-4810 Li sa. Stewart@traviscountlrtx. gov Ap pellateTC DA(iDtrav i sco untytx. so v 2 Section 3(c) provides in relevant part that "If the convicting court decides that there are no such issues, the clerk shall immediately transmit to the Court of Criminal Appeals a copy of the application, any answers filed, and a certificate reciting the date upon which that finding was made." CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE Pursuant to Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure, the State certifies that the length of this answer is 966 words and that a conventional typeface 14-point was used to generate this reply. /, L--r,Slu^:*k Lit" St.*..t Assistant District Attorney CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE I