Tex. Gov't Code Arm. § 311.005(13). H. G. Sledge, Inc. v. Prospective Inv. & Trading Co., Ltd., 36 S.W.3d 597, 2000 Tex. App. LEXIS 7557, 151 Oil & Gas Rep. 265 (Tex. App. Austin 2000). 18. Where the term personal representative includes executors and administrators, Tex. Prob. Code Ann. § 3(aa) does not signify that the list is exclusive. Lovato v. Austin Nursing Ctr., 2003 Tex. App. LEXIS 2507 (Tex. App. Austin Mar. 27 2003), opinion withdrawn by, substituted opinion at 113 S.W.3d 45, 2003 Tex. App. LEXIS 4725 (Tex. App. Austin 2003). Page 5 Tex. Gov't Code §311.005 19. Texas statutes clearly indicate that the legislature intended for a trust to be treated as a legal entity because: (1) pur suant to Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 311.005(2), the Texas Code Construction Act specifies that a "person" includes a "corporation, organization, government or governmental subdivision or agency, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, association, and any other legal entity;" and (2) trusts are listed in numerous Texas statutes ~ Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 301.003(12); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. art. 1.10D, § (l)(a) and (4); and Tex.