Gov't Code Ann. § 311.005 into the water code did not constitute a clear and unambiguous waiver of immunity from suit for a violation of Tex. Water Code Ann. § 11.086(a); the incorporation created an ambiguity, which the court had to construe in a manner that retained the city's immunity. City of Keller v. Wilson, 2007 Tex. App. LEXIS 1459 (Tex. App. Fort Worth Mar. 1 2007). 5. Texas statutes clearly indicate that the legislature intended for a trust to be treated as a legal entity because: (1) pur suant to Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 311.005(2), the Texas Code Construction Act specifies that a "person" includes a "corporation, organization, government or governmental subdivision or agency, business trust, estate, trust, partnership, association, and any other legal entity;" and (2) trusts are listed in numerous Texas statutes ~ Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 301.003(12); Tex. Ins. Code Ann. art. 1.10D, § (l)(a) and (4); and Tex.