Stanley, Andria
[…] See e.g., Massiah v. United States, 311 U.S. 201 (1966); and, Holloway v. State, 780 S.W.2d 787 (Tex.Cr.App. 1989). This court should conclude that the Court ofAppeals erred in finding that the admittance of the order was harmless. 14 2. The denial of a requested Unanimity Instruction for the Burglary charge led to a potential jeopardy violation. An objection on the lack of an unanimity instruction on the Burglary instruction was sufficient to preserve the issue for appellate review. See Francis v. State, 36 S.W3d 121, 123 (Tex.Cr.App. 2000) (quoting Art. 36.15 that the defense need only call the court's attention to the omission from the charge and that "no other exception or objection to the court's charge shall be necessary to preserve error ...") In this case, the appellant was charged with four counts of a Burglary of a Habitation.1 Appellant requested unanimity instructions on one or more of the charges, which was denied.