Assuming arguendo that counsel's unsworn statements are fair game, there are no contradictions. Alternatively, any perceived contradictions were explained at a subsequent hearing. 26 Tex. R. Civ. P. 13 requires that the court find good cause, “the particulars of which must be stated in the sanction order.” The Court's order is defective, because the particulars are not stated. The Trial Court abused its discretion by failing to state the particulars. In addition Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 10.005 provides, “A court shall describe in an order imposing a sanction under this chapter the conduct the court has determined violated Section 10.001 and explain the basis for the sanction imposed.” The Court's order is defective, because it neither describes the violative conduct nor explains the basis for the sanction. The Trial Court abused its discretion by failing to describe the violative conduct and the basis for the sanction imposed.