(CR 858) Significantly, the Court then granted judgment as to Appellant's claims of breach of express warranties, implied warranties of fitness for purpose and implied warranties of merchantability only. (CR 858-859) Appellant “validly  raised”  his  claim  for  failure  of  essential  purpose. Failure of Essential Purpose Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Sec. 2.719(b) provides, “Where circumstances cause an exclusive or limited remedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had as provided in this title.” Remedies to “be had” would include incidental and consequential damages. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Sec. 2.715. In the present case, the Limited Standard Warranty(s) for Medium Duty CF500/CF600 Series failed of its essential purpose.