In reply, Farm Bureau argues that Rogers' Rogers, seeking a declaration that it had no duty to defend request for attorney's fees under the DTPA was defective or indemnify her in an underlying tort action (the Dominguez and the trial court implicitly denied both parties' requests for suit) 1 and requesting an award of court costs and attorney's attorney's fees by expressly taxing court costs to each party fees under the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act (UDJA). and denying “[a]ny and all relief ... which is not expressly See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 37.009 (authorizing granted herein.” 2 courts in a declaratory judgment action to award “costs and reasonable and necessary attorney's fees as are equitable and just”).