Rogers, James Edward, Jr. v. State
[…] be in the pill bottle.                AND, Mrs Powell"ADMITTED" to puting the bag in
the vehicle herself.(her own possessions, purse,                              tape-gun for theft use
and make-up were with the contraband as well)                                   Applicants control of
that vehicle (NOT REGISTERED TO HIM) is no evidence that he knowingly
possessed its contents". DUE pRDCESS REQUIRES DISMISSAL & ACQUITTAL:
#8.      The remedy for an appellate finding of insufficient evidence to
       coorborate accomplice testimony IS ACQUITTAL since TEX.C.C.P. Art.38,17
(Vernon 1979) states;                 "IN ALL CASES WHERE, BY LAW, TWO WITNESSES, OR ONE
WITH COORBORATING EVIDENCE(CIRCUMSTANCES) , ARE REQUIRED TO AUTHORIZE A
CONVICTION, IF THE REQUIREMENT BE NOT FULFILLED, THE COURT "SHALL"(MANDATORY
LANGUAGE) INSTRUCT THE JURY TO RENDER A VERDICT OF ACQITTAL, AND
THEY ARE BOUND BY IfflE" INSTRUCTION." Sestric v. State, 1 S.W. 3d 901
924 (TEX.APP. Beaumont 1999)                                (U.S.C.A.-14 Due Process)