Physician Assistants Bus. Alliance, 2015 WL 681010, at *2. The Chiropractic Chapter defines, without ambiguity, what is “chiropractic.” A person practices chiropractic if the person (1) “uses objective or subjective means to analyze, examine, or evaluate the biomechanical condition of the spine and musculoskeletal system of the human body,” or (2) “performs nonincisive, nonsurgical procedures, including adjustment and manipulation, to improve the subluxation complex or the biomechanics of the musculoskeletal system.” TEX. OCC. CODE § 201.002(b). 20 “Incisive,” in turn, is defined as “making an incision into any tissue, cavity, or organ by any person or implement,” with one exception for “the use of a needle for the purpose of drawing blood for diagnostic testing.” Id. § 201.002(a)(3). Acupuncture is an invasive procedure in which acupuncturists use needles to penetrate skin.