The Chiropractic Board’s rules are also invalid because they unlawfully authorize chiropractors to practice acupuncture in violation of the Acupuncture Chapter. To practice acupuncture, a person must hold a license issued by the Acupuncture Board. See TEX. OCC. CODE § 205.201. The Acupuncture Chapter specifically mandates that “a person may not practice acupuncture in this state unless the person holds a license to practice acupuncture issued by the acupuncture board under this chapter.” Id. § 205.201 (emphasis added). The only exception is for healthcare professionals licensed under another statute of this state and acting within the scope of the license. See id. § 205.003(a) (emphasis added).