LLC, a/k/a Four Corners Corp.; American Association of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishing Workers; American Association of Transportation, Communication, Electrical, Gas and Sanitary Workers; American Association of Wholesale Trade Workers; American Association of Manufacturer Workers; American Association of Service Workers; American Association of Construction Workers; and American Association of Professional Workers. 2 Section 101.201(a) states that “[a]n insurance contract effective in this state and entered into by an unauthorized insurer is unenforceable by the insurer. A person who in any manner assisted directly or indirectly in the procurement of the contract is liable to the insured for the full amount of a claim or loss under the terms of the contract if the unauthorized insurer fails to pay the claim or loss.” Tex. Ins.Code Ann. § 101.201(a) (West Supp.2004–05). 3 Ennis asserts, without citing any authority, that “no facts should be implied in favor of the trial court's judgment” when a clerk's and reporter's record are provided.