Yates, 734 S.W.2d 671, 673 (Tex. 1987)(Holding that a transfer based on the child residing in another county for more than six months is a "mandatory ministerial duty.") Section 155.201(b) provides as follows: (b) If a suit to modify or a motion to enforce an order is filed in the court having continuing, exclusive jurisdiction of a suit, on the timely motion of a party the court shall, within the time required by Section 155.204, transfer the proceeding to another county in this state ifthe child has resided in the other county for six months or longer. Tex. Fam. Code §155.201(b). As far as the reference to Section 155.204 for timeliness of the motion, Section 155.204(b) provides as follows: (b) ... a motion to transfer by a petitioner or movant is timely ifit is made at the time the initial pleadings are filed .... 7 Tex. Fam. Code §155.204(b). In this case, Harris County is the court of continuing, exclusive jurisdiction based on its order from June of2013. (App. Q) The record shows Relator timely filed her motion to transfer venue according to section 155.204 because she filed it before her modification was filed (App. D, App. E).