ACCEPTED
[…] being held indefinitely (jursuant to the malicious conspiracy between SWAIM,
ESCAMILLA, HAMILTON, WILSON, BRADLEY, MCCABE, MCDONALD,
HOBBS, RYE, WCSD, TCSD, WILLIAMSON COUNTY and TRAVIS COUNTY), and
had her reputation repeatedly denigrated in the media due to the aggravated perjury
suborned, promoted, and published by TRAVIS COUNTY, TCSD, WILLIAMSON
COUNTY, WCSD, and their various policy makers, elected officials, employees, agents,
attorneys, deputies, and representatives.
99. Further, the criminal statute, Texas Penal Code Section 38.15, provides
that "(d) It is a defense to prosecution under this section that the interruption, disruption,
impediment, or interference alleged consisted of speech only." When BARNES
attempted to call 911 on her cell phone as she left the courthouse before TUML1NSON
ran up from behind and slapped the phone out of her right hand sending it crashing to the
floorBARNES was only talking. This is a clear defense to prosecution in this case and