ACCEPTED
[…] evidence in support thereof violated Texas Constitution Article I, Section 9 that provides that the "people
shall be secure from all unreasonable seizures" as well as Texas Constitution Article I, Section 11 the
provides that "All prisoners shall be bailable by sufficient sureties" due to the malicious punishment for
BARNES' attempt to advocate and present her previously filed application for writ of habeas corpus
concerning the unlawful and unconstitutional impairment of the obligation of that surety bail bond contract.
Texas Constitution Article I, Section 27 clearly provides that the "citizens shall have the right to.. .apply to
those invested with the powers of govermnent for redress of grievances or other purposes, by petition,
address, or remonstrance" and that is exactly what BARNES was attempting to do when the "visiting
judge" lashed out without exhibiting any acceptable judicial temperament or judicial restraint and
punitively and oppressively sua sponte revoked the surety bail bond unlawfully and threw BARNES into