in the Interest of K.I.B.C., a Child
[…] App. – San Antonio 2003, no pet.) Also, “abuse or neglect of the child” necessarily includes the risks or threats of the environment in which 35 the child is placed including the harm suffered or the danger faced by other children under the parent’s care. In re E.C.R., 402 S.W.3d 239 (Tex. 2013). Evidence proving one or more of the statutory grounds for termination may be probative in determining that termination is in the best interest of the child. In re A.A.A., 265 S.W.3d 507, 516 (Tex. App. – Houston [14th Dist.] 2008, pet. denied). C. Material and Substantial Change Texas Family Code §156.101 allows a court to modify a conservatorship order if “the circumstances of a child, a conservator, or other party affected by the order have materially and substantially changed since the earlier of the date of the rendition of the order” and if “modification would be in the best interest of the child.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §156.101(Vernon 2008).