criminal laws unconstitutional only in limited circumstances); Canyon Creek Land Corp., 456 S.W.2d at 894 (holding civil courts generally should not entertain declaratory actions to overturn an administrative agency's interpretation of a penal statute the agency is to enforce); Cobb, 190 S.W.2d at 714 (“We do not hold that the declaratory judgment procedure may be used when a statute provides an administrative board or other special tribunal or special procedure for the particular type of case in hand as, for example, a workmen's compensation case.”). 50 See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM.CODE § 37.004(a), (b) (stating that “[a] contract may be construed either before or after there has been a breach,” and that “[a] person interested under ... writings constituting a contract ... may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under the ... contract”). 51 See Tony Gullo Motors I, L.P. v. Chapa, 212 S.W.3d 299, 310–11 (Tex.2006). 52 See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM.CODE § 37.009. 53 See Martin, 133 S.W.3d at 267; THPD, Inc. v. Cont'l Imports, Inc., 260 S.W.3d 593, 619–20 (Tex.App.-Austin 2008, no pet.); Warrantech Corp. v.