Affirmed as Modified; Opinion Filed November 5, 2015.
[…] 481.1121. Also, section 481.1121 of the Texas Health and Safety Code relates to the
manufacture, delivery, or possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in
Penalty Group 1-A. TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.1121. “Penalty Group 1-A
consists of lysergic acid diethylamide (LSD), including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers.”
TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.1021.
Second, in cause no. 05-14-01069-CR, Prechtl was indicted for the offense of possession
of oxycodone in amount less than one gram. Section 481.115 of the Texas Health and Safety
Code provides that “a person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally
possesses [oxycodone], unless the person obtained the substance directly from or under a valid
prescription or order of a practitioner acting in the course of professional practice” and the
offense “is a state jail felony if the amount of the [oxycodone] possessed is, by aggregate weight,
–13–
including adulterants or dilutants, less than one gram.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. §
481.115(a)–(b). The judgment adjudicating Prechtl’s guilt stated the offense for which Prechtl