Bonelli v. cruisers/travelers
[…] Hackworth, 229 Ariz. at 343, ¶ 9. Because the ALJ could have relied on the IME report to reach her conclusion that Bonelli's injury was non-compensable, we cannot say the ALJ's decision was unreasonable. B. Other Issues. ¶8 Bonelli raises other issues in her opening brief unrelated to the ALJ's findings. She contends that the restaurant was in poor condition and that the manager made inappropriate sexual remarks to her and threatened to fire her. The ALJ properly exercised her jurisdiction in declining to consider any issue outside the scope of the compensability of the injury. See A.R.S. § 23-921 (2016) ("The industrial commission of Arizona is charged with . . . the adjudication of claims for compensation arising out of [the Workers' Compensation Act.]").