Bonelli v. cruisers/travelers
[…] See A.R.S. § 23-921 (2016) ("The industrial commission of Arizona is charged with . . . the adjudication of claims for compensation arising out of [the Workers' Compensation Act.]"). As the ALJ correctly explained to Bonelli, "I know you have lots of issues with this employer, but the only thing that I have jurisdiction over and the only thing I'm going to address is whether you sustained a compensable industrial injury[.]" ¶9 To the extent Bonelli means to ask this court to review the additional issues she raises, we will not do so because they are outside the scope of our review. See A.R.S. § 23-951(B) (The court of appeals review "shall be limited to determining whether or not the commission acted 4 BONELLI v. CRUISERS/TRAVELERS Decision of the Court without or in excess of its power and, if findings of fact were made, whether or not such findings of fact support the award, order or decision."). CONCLUSION ¶10 For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the award. AMY M. WOOD • Clerk of the Court FILED: AA 5