In re: Petition of Wiper Corp. for Tax Deed, Wiper Corp. v. Patricia Godwin, Barbara Sanders (mem. dec.)
[…] All other issues previously raised, other than as may be necessary in relation to the enforcement of the terms of this Order, are moot and shall not be addressed further by any party. Appellant’s App. at 426. [5] The court set the hearing for January 14, 2013. The parties agreed to continue the hearing to March 6. In February, Wiper filed a motion to determine and order refund and motion to quash a subpoena requiring it to appear for a deposition. The trial court denied the motion to quash, and Vinod was deposed 2 See Ind. Code § 6-1.1-25-10 (2012) (“If, before the court issues an order directing the county auditor to issue a tax deed to a tract or item of real property …, it is found by the county auditor and the county treasurer that the sale was invalid, the county auditor shall refund: (1) the purchase money and all taxes and special assessments on the property paid by the purchaser… after the tax sale plus six percent (6%) interest per annum; and (2) [certain costs]; from the county treasury to the purchaser ….”). 3 See Ind.