Com. v. York, C.
[…] On September 15, 2009, a jury convicted Appellant of possession of

child pornography.1         Originally sentenced to county probation, he was



____________________________________________


*
    Retired Senior Judge assigned to the Superior Court.
1
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d).
J-S69044-16


persistently    non-compliant,      resulting    in   three   resentencings,   first   to

probation, with warnings, and eventually to his incarceration.

        Appellant later claimed credit for time served when he could not make

bail.   See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9760(1) (mandating credit for “all time spent in

custody as a result of the criminal charge for which a prison sentence is

imposed”); see also Commonwealth v. Johnson, 967 A.2d 1001, 1006

(Pa. Super. 2009) (concluding trial court required to credit appellant with all

time served on revocation of probation and resentencing).

        In March of 2015, the trial court amended Appellant’s sentencing order